Beer Info FAQ

Is dating allowed in Qatar?

Is dating allowed in Qatar?

As dating in Qatar is technically not allowed, it requires some discretion among expats living there. In many ways, however, dating can look similar to how it does in your home country; exploring the numerous bars and restaurants the country has to offer.

Can you marry a Qatari woman?

Subject to the approval of the Minister of the Interior and the consent of her legal guardian, any Qatari female not belonging to any of the categories specified in Article 1 of the present law may marry a foreign national for social reasons on the following conditions: 1.